Current Green Fee Prices

(effective 1/11/2016)

 

Adults$24.00
Adult with a member$19.00

Adult Concession*

(Seniors, Centrelink card)

$19.00
Latrobe Staff & Student *$15.00
Student 18 years and over *$15.00
Junior under 18 years$12.00

 9 Holes only

$17.00 

After 3.00PM (May to Sept)

After 6.00PM (Oct to March)

 

$17.00

$17.00

 

 

Notices

 

Club Future:

 

These details have now been moved to a separate web page at this site, refer to Future of the Club page.

 

 

Course Conditions: 

 

 Normal playing conditions  apply including the use of ride-on buggies but over the winter months this is carefully monitored during any significant rain event which can cause their use to be restricted or disallowed.

 

Social News

 

Friday Nite Chicken Run:

 

The Chicken Run event for the 2016-17 summer season finished on Friday, 3rd March 2017.

 

 

 Projects

 

Apart from a minor excavation at front LHS of the 5th green to fix an irrigation leak, no other projects are being undertaken.

 

 

 Upcoming Events

 

This month sees the concluding round of the Men's Foursome Championship on the 1st July.

This months medal day is scheduled for Saturday 8th July.  The other major event is the Qualifying Round for the Winter KO competition, the E H Guppy Trophy, held on saturday, 29th July. 

 

Pro Shop 

 

image40.jpg - large The club now has an on-site ?Pro Shop? that offers a comprehensive range of golfing facilities such as tuition, sales, repairs and club fitting.

 

Kevin Quigley (whose picture appears to the right), the proprietor of the Academy of Golf, is the resident teaching professional. 

 

Current Pro Shop Open Times (Note: that these are not the course opening times as the course is open dawn to dusk)

 

When the Pro Shop is not open, Green Fee tickets are purchased from the Club's office)

 

 

Monday

3.00 pm - 7.30 pm

Tuesday

3.00 pm - 7.30 pm

Wednesday

3.00 pm - 7.30 pm

Thursday

3.00 pm - 7.30 pm

Friday

3.00 pm - 7.30 pm

Saturday

3.00 pm - 7.30 pm

Sunday

7.00 am - 7.30 pm

 

 

 AcademyofGolfLogo.jpg - large

 By Supporting the Pro Shop you are also Supporting the Club

 

Latest Competition Results

Sunday 20th August - Stableford

Outright Winner:

D.Hook

36

A/B Grade Winner:

E.Koren

35

“C” Grade Winner:

P.Reidy

35

NTP:

G.Britton, M.Miletich, D.Hook, M.Hodgson

Saturday 19th August - Stableford

Outright Winner:

A.Moosawi

36

Runner-Up:

G.Roche

32

A/B Grade Winner:

S.Mooney

29 c/b

“C” Grade Winner:

L.O’Neill

29

Wednesday 16th August - Stableford

Winner

M.Southurst

39

2nd

J.McCann

38

3rd

A.Johnston

37

4th

M.Hack

36 c/b

5th

David Clark

36 c/b

6th

J.Berriman

36

7th

B.Robertson

35 c/b

8th

D.Hook

35

9th

M.Caiazzo

34

10th

J.Hurley

33 c/b

11th

S.Pollard

33

12th

M.Orr

32 c/b

13th

B.Arrowsmith

32 c/b

14th

F.Cipriani

32

NTP:

P.Curtis, G.Britton, G.Blackwood, D.Patterson

Sunday 13th August - 4BBB Stableford

Outright Winners:

D.MacDonald

G.Hales

40

Runners-Up:

P.Reidy

D.Hook

39

Saturday 12th August - Stableford

Outright Winner:

W.Tolley

37

Runner-Up:

S.Pollard

36

A/B Grade Winner:

S.Mooney

30 c/b

“C” Grade Winner:

D.Stafford

35

Wednesday 9th August - Stroke

Winner

D.Hook

65

2nd

M.Caiazzo

69 c/b

3rd

M.Costanzo

69 c/b

4th

I.Tindall

69 c/b

5th

A.Le

69

6th

G.Stafford

70 c/b

7th

J.Rowe

70 c/b

8th

G.Hales

70

9th

Darrel Clark

71 c/b

10th

A.Psaila

71 c/b

11th

D.Patterson

71 c/b

12th

M.Hack

71 c/b

13th

S.Pollard

71

14th

F.Spillare

72 c/b

NTP:

Darrel Clark, B.Ellis, D.Hook, M.Costanzo

Sunday 6th August - Stableford

Outright Winner:

D.Patterson

38

“A” Grade Winner:

P.Gaut

36

“B” Grade Winner:

T.Lumsden

30

“C” Grade Winner:

M.Hodgson

35

Saturday 5th August - Stroke (Monthly medal)

 

Outright Winner:

C.Pearsall

66

Runner-Up:

N.Bown

68

“A” Grade Winner:

G.Blackwood

72

“A” Grade Runner-Up:

M.Southurst

73

“B” Grade Winner:

F.Spillare

69

“B” Grade Runner-Up:

K.Webb

70

“C” Grade Winner:

R.Knight

70

“C” Grade Runner-Up:

A.Cowland

71

NTP:

B.Reichelt, K.Webb, D.Fuller

Wednesday 2nd August - Stableford

Winner

B.Adams

41

2nd

A.Griggs

39

3rd

S.Montagnese

37 c/b

4th

G.Britton

37 c/b

5th

D.Patterson

37

6th

A.Johnston

36 c/b

7th

M.Caiazzo

36 c/b

8th

F.Spillare

36

9th

M.Hack

35 c/b

10th

R.Temperton

35

11th

M.Costanzo

34 c/b

12th

B.Conlin

34

13th

C.Newnham

33 c/b

14th

A.Houghton

33 c/b

15th

C.O’Connor

33 c/b

NTP:

G.Britton, A.Griggs, B.Ellis, G.Blackwood

Sunday 30th July - Stableford

Outright Winner:

R.Miles

37

“A” Grade Winner:

G.Britton

33 c/b

“A” Grade Runner-Up:

P.Gaut

33

“B” Grade Winner:

M.Hack

35

“B” Grade Runner-Up:

S.Workman

33

“C” Grade Winner:

B.Ellis

36

“C” Grade Runner-Up:

Darrel Clark

34

Women Winner:

S.Lowerson

31

NTP:

R.Miles, S.Workman, A.Crawford, K.Adavani

Saturday 29th July - Stroke (E H Guppy KO Qualifying Round)

Outright Winner:

C.Newnham

72

Runner-Up:

S.Mooney

73

“A” Grade Winner:

G.Sullivan

74

“A” Grade Runner-Up:

E.Koren

76

“B” Grade Winner:

L.Williams

75 c/b

“B” Grade Runner-Up:

A.Griggs

75

“C” Grade Winner:

D.Fernando

74 c/b

“C” Grade Runner-Up:

A.Cowland

74

NTP:

E.Koren, L.Williams, A.Crawford

Thursday 27th July - Women's Competitions

18 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Leonie Lorenz (34)    32 points

Runner Up:   Jennifer Parfitt (41)   31 points

 

9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Juri Skimbaruskas (40)   17 points

 

Wednesday 26th July - Stableford

Winner

M.Orr

36

2nd

C.Pearsall

35 c/b

3rd

V.Elias

35 c/b

4th

B.Adams

35 c/b

5th

C.Elias

35

6th

G.Sullivan

34

7th

N.Jones

33 c/b

8th

M Lawton

33

9th

M.Rule

32 c/b

10th

G.Hibbert

32 c/b

11th

C.O’Connor

32 c/b

12th

L.Martin

32

NTP:

D.Fernando, C.O’Connor, V.Elias, C.O’Connor

Sunday 23rd July - Stableford

Outright Winner:

D.Hook

36

A/B Grade Winner:

G.Britton

33

“C” Grade Winner:

T.Pratt

33

Women Winner:

L.Gorey

31

Saturday 22nd July - 4BBB Stableford

 

Outright Winners:

A.Cowland

B.Arrowsmith

43 c/b

Runners-Up:

D.Fernando

M.Southurst

43

Third:

P.Heenan

M.Orr

42

NTP:

S.Mooney, V.Elias, M.Orr

 

Sunday 16th July - Par

 

Outright Winner:

G.Britton

+3

“A” Grade Winner:

P.Gaut

-1

“A” Grade Runner-Up:

R.Miles

-4 c/b

“B” Grade Winner:

M.Miletich

0 c/b

“B” Grade Runner-Up:

K.Sing

0

“C” Grade Winner:

T.Mahmoud

-2

“C” Grade Runner-Up:

P.Reidy

-4 c/b

Women Winner:

K.Adavani

-6

NTP:

C.Baker, G.Parfett

Saturday 15th July - Stableford

Outright Winner:

S.Mooney

41

Runner-Up:

T.Carmichael

39

“A” Grade Winner:

C.Newnham

35

“A” Grade Runner-Up:

G.Blackwood

34

“B” Grade Winner:

A.Robertson

35

“B” Grade Runner-Up:

W.Tolley

34 c/b

“C” Grade Winner:

A.Moosawi

36

“C” Grade Runner-Up:

B.Reimers

35 c/b

NTP:

G.Blackwood, F.Spillare

Congratulations to Rick Gillivour for a Hole in One at the 11th.

 

Wednesday 12th July - Stroke

Winner

D.Hook

58

2nd

A.Robertson

66

3rd

J.Gregg

67 c/b

4th

R.Knight

67

5th

O.Miranda

69 c/b

6th

M.Costanzo

69 c/b

7th

B.Reichelt

69

8th

M.Caiazzo

70 c/b

9th

David Clark

70 c/b

10th

Darrel Clark

70 c/b

11th

C.Baker

70 c/b

12th

F.Cipriani

70 c/b

13th

F.Price

70 c/b

14th

J.Rowe

70

15th

G.Blackwood

71 c/b

 

J.Hucker, M.Costanzo, P.Curtis, G.Sullivan

Sunday 9th July - Stroke

Outright Winner:

K.Sing

67

Runner-Up:

E.Koren

69 c/b

“A” Grade Winner:

L.Nicholls

69

“A” Grade Runner-Up:

P.Gaut

74 c/b

“B” Grade Winner:

T.Lumsden

72

“B” Grade Runner-Up:

G.Parfett

73

“C” Grade Winner:

T.Mahmoud

69

“C” Grade Runner-Up:

A.Johnston

70

Women Winner:

L.Gorey

75

NTP:

R.Miles, D.MacDonald

Saturday 8th July - Stroke (Monthly Medal) & Putting

Outright Winner:

W.Curtis

66 c/b

 

Runner-Up:

G.Blackwood

66

 

“A” Grade Winner:

R.Harris

68

 

“A” Grade Runner-Up:

David Clark

70

 

“B” Grade Winner:

B.Robertson

69

 

“B” Grade Runner-Up:

F.Cipriani

70 c/b

 

“C” Grade Winner:

D.Rushbrook

67

 

“C” Grade Runner-Up:

A.Scholey

70

 

NTP:

G.Sullivan, P.Heenan, R.Temperton

 

Geoff Blackwood & Wayne Curtis tied for the Monthly Medal with Nett 66. Play-off to be organised. Cec Elias won the Putting Competition with 23 putts.

 

 

 

 

Thursday 6th July - Women's Monthly Medal (Stroke)

 

Winner: Jennifer Parfitt (39) with a Net 76

(Congratulations to Jenny as this is her first Medal)

 

Wednesday 5th July - Stableford

Winner

F.Cipriani

37

2nd

T.Eastman

36

3rd

V.Elias

35

4th

M.Orr

34

5th

S.Pollard

33 c/b

6th

G.Sullivan

33

7th

K.Sing

32 c/b

8th

E.Wrigley

32 c/b

9th

C.Newnham

32 c/b

10th

M.Caiazzo

32

11th

O.Miranda

31 c/b

12th

T.Mahmoud

31 c/b

13th

A.Robertson, B.Reichelt, B.Adams, G.Sullivan

Sunday 2nd July - $BBB Stableford

Outright Winners:

R.Miles

T.Pratt

44 c/b

Runners-Up:

S.Mooney

T.Carmichael

44

Third:

E.Koren

K.Sing

43

NTP:

P.Gaut, K.Sing, A.Wilson, L.Gorey

 

Saturday 1st July - Foursomes (R2 Championship)

 

Outright Winners:

F.Spillare

C.Pearsall

71.5

 

Runners-Up:

P.Heenan

M.Caiazzo

72

 

Third:

R.Rezuk

R.Gillivour

74

 

NTP:

G.Sullivan, S.Workman

 

 

Congratulations to Barry Reichelt & Colin Newnham on winning the Foursomes Championship with a score of 175, and to Frank Spillare & Clive Pearsall on winning the Nett Event with a score of 145.

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 28th June - Stableford

Winner

G.Britton

39

2nd

Darrel Clark

38 c/b

3rd

J.Berriman

38 c/b

4th

A.Moosawi

38

5th

O.Miranda

37

6th

G.Sullivan

36 c/b

7th

David Clark

36

8th

A.Swindon

35 c/b

9th

K.Sing

35 c/b

10th

C.O’Connor

35 c/b

11th

V.Elias

35 c/b

12th

M.Orr

35 c/b

13th

K.Webb

35

14th

R.Knight

34 c/b

15th

C.Gennari

34 c/b

NTP:

J.Berriman, M.Orr, F.Spillare

Sunday 25th June - Stableford

 

Outright Winner:

E.Koren

40

Runner-Up:

K.Guerin

37 c/b

“A” Grade Winner:

P.Gaut

33 c/b

“A” Grade Runner-Up:

D.Patterson

33

“B” Grade Winner:

G.Britton

36

“B” Grade Runner-Up:

P.Jackson

33

“C” Grade Winner:

S.Walker

37

“C” Grade Runner-Up:

R.Bates

36

NTP

C.Baker, G.Britton, D.Hook

 

Saturday 24th June - Foursomes (Championship R1)

Outright Winners:

G.Sullivan

F.Cipriani

70

Runners-Up:

B.Reichelt

C.Newnham

71.5

Third:

D.Fernando

J.Rowe

72

NTP:

G.Sullivan , G.Roche

Wednesday 21st June - Stableford

Winner

T.Eastman

43

2nd

A.Johnston

35 c/b

3rd

B.Regan

35 c/b

4th

C.Newnham

35

5th

V.Elias

34 c/b

6th

N.Bedford

34 c/b

7th

T.McIntyre

34

8th

C.Pearsall

33 c/b

9th

M.Southurst

33 c/b

10th

K.Sing

33 c/b

11th

F.Spillare

33 c/b

12th

C.Gennari

33 c/b

13th

A.Robertson

33 c/b

14th

G.Sullivan

33 c/b

NTP:

C.Newnham, T.Eastman, F.Spillare, A.Moosawi

Sunday 18th June - Aggregate Pairs Stableford

Outright Winners:

R.Rezuk

P.Reidy

71

Runners-Up:

T.Pratt

G.Parfett

68

Third:

Darrel Clark

D.MacDonald

66

NTP:

P.Gaut, G.Parfett, D.MacDonald

 

Saturday 17th June - Par (Vincent Cup Qualifier)

Outright Winner:

T.Eastman

+5

Runner-Up:

David Clark

0

“A” Grade Winner:

C.Elias

-2 c/b

“A” Grade Runner-Up:

G.Blackwood

-2

“B” Grade Winner:

V.Elias

-1 c/b

“B” Grade Runner-Up:

N.Jones

-1

“C” Grade Winner:

N.Bedford

-1

“C” Grade Runner-Up:

D.Stafford

-2

NTP:

R.Rezuk, W.Tolley, G.Stafford

Wednesday 14th June - Stroke

Winner

G.Sullivan

65

2nd

G.Henderson

67

3rd

M.Costanzo

68

4th

G.Blackwood

69

5th

B.Regan

70 c/b

6th

M.Hack

70 c/b

7th

S.Montagnese

70

8th

M.Orr

71

9th

D.Martin

72 c/b

10th

S.Pollard

72

11th

O.Miranda

73 c/b

12th

A.Griggs

73 c/b

13th

Darrel Clark

73 c/b

14th

C.Pearsall

73 c/b

15th

K.Webb

73 c/b

NTP:

D.Patterson, G.Blackwood, Darrel Clark, K.Sing

Sunday 11th June - Par

Outright Winner:

G.Parfett

+4

Runner-Up:

D.Patterson

+1

“A” Grade Winner:

P.Gaut

-2

“A” Grade Runner-Up:

C.Baker

-3 c/b

“B” Grade Winner:

E.Koren

-1

“B” Grade Runner-Up:

S.Workman

-3

“C” Grade Winner:

T.Mahmoud

0

“C” Grade Runner-Up:

D.MacDonald

-2 c/b

Women Winner:

M.Dunlop

-8

NTP:

C.Baker, K.Sing, B.Conlin

Saturday 10th June - Stableford

Outright Winner:

G.Blackwood

38

Runner-Up:

G.Sullivan

36 c/b

“A” Grade Winner:

S.Mooney

35

“A” Grade Runner-Up:

R.Harris

31

“B” Grade Winner:

P.Heenan

36 c/b

“B” Grade Runner-Up:

F.Cipriani

36

“C” Grade Winner:

A.Clark

35

“C” Grade Runner-Up:

D.Martin

33 c/b

NTP:

M.Southurst, A.Crooks, A.Clark

Wednesday 7th June - Stableford

Winner

S.Montagnese

41

2nd

K.Sing

36 c/b

3rd

B.Reichelt

36

4th

C.O’Connor

35

5th

A.Dickson

34 c/b

6th

M.Southurst

34

7th

S.Pollard

33 c/b

8th

G.Blackwood

33 c/b

9th

David Clark

33 c/b

10th

F.Spillare

33

11th

C.Newnham

32 c/b

12th

Darrel Clark

32

13th

F.Cipriani

31 c/b

14th

G.Taylor

31 c/b

NTP:

G.Britton, D.Martin, K.Sing, C.O’Connor

Sunday 4th June - Stroke (Medal Day)

Outright Winner:

P.Heenan

64

Runner-Up:

K.Sing

67

“A” Grade Winner:

C.Baker

69

“A” Grade Runner-Up:

D.Patterson

71

“B” Grade Winner:

S.Workman

69

“B” Grade Runner-Up:

B.Hose

72 c/b

“C” Grade Winner:

A.Wilson

69

“C” Grade Runner-Up:

B.Pike

70

Women Winner:

S.Lowerson

75

NTP:

R.Rezuk, S.Workman

Saturday 3rd June - 4BBB Stableford

Outright Winners:

M.Orr

W.Curtis

46 c/b

Runners-Up:

R.Harris

T.Spring

46

Third:

B.Robertson

J.Berriman

44 c/b

NTP:

B.Reichelt, F.Cipriani, C.Pearsall

 

Thursday 1st June Competitions

Women's 18 Hole Stroke (Monthly Medal)

 

Winner and Monthly Medal:  Wendy Guild (14) Net 77

(Note: this is the third consecutive Thursday competition that Wendy has won)

 

Mixed 9 Hole Stableford

 

Winner:  Charlie Webber 18 points

 

Wednesday 31st May - Par

Winner

R.Rezuk

+4

2nd

B.Ellis

+1 c/b

3rd

F.Cipriani

+1

4th

C.Gennari

0 c/b

5th

T.McIntyre

0

6th

R.Knight

-1 c/b

7th

A.Le

-1 c/b

8th

G.Britton

-1

9th

C.O’Connor

-2

10th

D.Patterson

-3 c/b

11th

T.Eastman

-3 c/b

12th

B.Regan

-3 c/b

NTP

C.O’Connor, David Clark x 3

Sunday 28th May - Stableford

Outright Winner:

S.Walker

34

“A” Grade Winner:

P.Gaut

33

“B” Grade Winner:

E.Koren

29

“C” Grade Winner:

A.Johnston

32

Women Winner:

K.Adavani

31

NTP:

C.Baker

Saturday 27th May - Stableford

Outright Winner:

B.Reichelt

42

Runner-Up:

G.Filev

40

“A” Grade Winner:

M.Southurst

35

“A” Grade Runner-Up:

C.Elias

34 c/b

“B” Grade Winner:

K.Webb

38

“B” Grade Runner-Up:

F.Cipriani

36 c/b

“C” Grade Winner:

S.Pollard

38

“C” Grade Runner-Up:

D.Fernando

37

NTP:

B.Reichelt, W.Curtis, A.Scholey

Wednesday 24th May - Stableford

Winner

C.Elias

38

2nd

C.Pearsall

37

3rd

B.Robertson

35 c/b

4th

R.Knight

35 c/b

5th

B.Reichelt

35

6th

A.Keele

34 c/b

7th

G.Hibbert

34 c/b

8th

D.Patterson

34 c/b

9th

M.Caiazzo

34

10th

F.Cipriani

33 c/b

11th

A.Cowland

33 c/b

12th

D.Martin

33 c/b

13th

N.McKay

33

14th

R.G.Henderson

32 c/b

15th

F.Price

32 c/b

Ntp:

C.Elias, David Clark, G.Sullivan, G.Blackwood

Sunday 21st May - Stroke

Outright Winner:

P Heenan

65

Runner-Up:

S Mooney

66 c/b

“A” Grade Winner:

R Rezuk

66

“B” Grade Winner:

S Workman

71

“C” Grade Winner:

T Pratt

67

Women Winner:

L Gorey

78

NTP:

S Mooney, P Heenan, B Pike

Saturday 20th May - Stableford (Captain vs Presidents)

Outright Winner:

D Fernando

40

Runner-Up:

C O’Connor

38

“A” Grade Winner:

R Harris

37

“A” Grade Runner-Up:

R Dyson

36 c/b

“B” Grade Winner:

P Heenan

37

“B” Grade Runner-Up:

W Tolley

34 c/b

“C” Grade Winner:

A Scholey

35

“C” Grade Runner-Up:

T Butters

33

NTP

R Harris, A Crooks, T Butters

Congratulations to the Captain’s team, overcoming the President’s team 636 to 571

 

Wednesday 17th May - Stableford

Winner

N. Ryan

37 c/b

2nd

B. Riordan

37 c/b

3rd

A.Swindon

37

4th

J. Gregg

36 c/b

5th

F. Price

36

6th

K. Webb

35

7th

K. Grant

34

8th

A. Le

33 c/b

9th

R. Knight

33 c/b

10th

Darrel Clark

33 c/b

11th

M. Hack

33 c/b

12th

R. Regan

33 c/b

13th

G. Britton

33 c/b

14th

J. McCann

33

NTP:

K. Quigley, F. Cipriani, R. Rezuk, F. Cipriani

Sunday 14th May - Stableford

Outright Winner:

B.Ellis

46

“A” Grade Winner:

D.Patterson

37

“B” Grade Winner:

S.Workman

31

“C” Grade Winner:

A.Wilson

35

NTP:

D.Patterson, G.Parfett, D.Hook, W.Guild

Saturday 13th May - Stableford

Outright Winner:

C.Elias

40

Runner-Up:

B.Reimers

38

“A” Grade Winner:

R.Harris

37

“A” Grade Runner-Up:

S.Mooney

36 c/b

“B” Grade Winner:

N.Ryan

37

“B” Grade Runner-Up:

C.O’Connor

35

“C” Grade Winner:

N.Bedford

36 c/b

“C” Grade Runner-Up:

D.Fernando

36

NTP:

G.Sullivan, D.Martin, B.Reimers

Thursday 11th May - Women's Stableford (R2 Chris Gunsser Trophy)

 

Winner:  Wendy Guild - 34 points

Winner: Chris Gunsser Trophy - Wendy Guild with 65 points

 

9 Hole Comp: Jura Skim with 14 points

 

Wednesday 10th May - Stroke

Winner

I.Keenan

65

2nd

A.Moosawi

66

3rd

K.Webb

68 c/b

4th

B.Ellis

68 c/b

5th

B.Robertson

68 c/b

6th

M.Lawton

68

7th

A.Griggs

70 c/b

8th

N.Bedford

70

9th

R.Rezuk

71 c/b

10th

A.Clark

71 c/b

11th

N.Ryan

71 c/b

12th

David Clark

71 c/b

13th

M.Orr

71 c/b

14th

C.Elias

71

15th

B.Reichelt

72 c/b

NTP:

R.Rezuk, L.Martin, I.Keenan, I.Keenan

Sunday 7th May - Stableford (R2, Chris Gunsser Trophy)

Outright Winner:

A.Wilson

34 c/b

 

Runner-Up:

R.Rezuk

34

 

“A” Grade Winner:

G.Britton

31

 

“B” Grade Winner:

G.Parfett

32

 

“C” Grade Winner:

T.Mahmoud

32

 

NTP:

R.Rezuk, B.Ellis

 

Congratulations to Anthony Wilson on winning the Chris Gunsser Trophy event with 68 points

:

 

 

Saturday 6th May - Stroke (Monthly Medal)

Outright Winner:

A.Moosawi

64

Runner-Up:

M.Pillai

66

“A” Grade Winner:

C.Newnham

70 c/b

“A” Grade Runner-Up:

T.McIntyre

70

“B” Grade Winner:

G.Britton

67

“B” Grade Runner-Up:

V.Elias

68 c/b

“C” Grade Winner:

M.Orr

68

“C” Grade Runner-Up:

R.Temperton

69 c/b

Women Winner:

R.Harris, Geoff Taylor

Womens - 4th May 2017

Stroke (Monthly Medal)

Winner: Wendy Guild                 Net 78

9 Hole Comp. – Stableford

Winner: Judith Price                  14 points

Wednesday 3rd May - Stableford

 

Winner

M.Southurst

35 c/b

2nd

I.Tindall

35 c/b

3rd

F.Cipriani

35 c/b

4th

G.Henderson

35 c/b

5th

C.O’Connor

35

6th

L.Lowerson

34 c/b

7th

D.Patterson

34 c/b

8th

R.Gilson

34

9th

C.Elias

33 c/b

10th

A.Houghton

33 c/b

11th

B.Regan

33

12th

A.Cowland

32

13th

A.Moosawi

31 c/b

14th

G.Britton

31 c/b

NTP:

C.O’Connor, R.Mayne, S.Montagnese

AcademyofGolfLogo.jpg

 Latest Results