Current Green Fee Prices

(effective 1/11/2018)

 

Adults $25.00
Adult with a member $20.00

Adult Concession*

(Seniors, Centrelink card)

$20.00
Latrobe Staff & Student * $16.00
Student 18 years and over * $16.00
Junior under 18 years $12.00

 9 Holes only

$18.00 

After 3.00PM (May to Sept)

After 6.00PM (Oct to March)

 

$18.00

$18.00

 

 

Notices

 

Club Future:

 

These details have now been moved to a separate web page at this site, refer to Future of the Club page.

 

Course Conditions: 

 

The course is in excellent playing conditions with no projects interrupting or interferring with play.

 

 Projects

 

There are no current projects.

 

Upcoming Events 

 

Pro Shop 

 

image40.jpg - large The club has an on-site Pro Shop that offers a comprehensive range of golfing facilities such as tuition, sales, repairs and club fitting.

 

Kevin Quigley (whose picture appears to the right), the proprietor of the Academy of Golf, is the resident teaching professional. 

 

Current Pro Shop Open Times (Note: that these are not the course opening times as the course is open dawn to dusk)

 

When the Pro Shop is not open, Green Fee tickets are purchased from the Club's office)

 

 

Monday

3.00 pm - 7.30 pm

Tuesday

3.00 pm - 7.30 pm

Wednesday

3.00 pm - 7.30 pm

Thursday

3.00 pm - 7.30 pm

Friday

3.00 pm - 7.30 pm

Saturday

3.00 pm - 7.30 pm

Sunday

7.00 am - 7.30 pm

 

 

 AcademyofGolfLogo.jpg - large

 By Supporting the Pro Shop you are also Supporting the Club

 

 

Latest Competition Results

 

Sunday 23 June Stableford

 

“A” Grade Winner:

R.Rezuk

40

“B” Grade Winner:

G.Adams

35

“C” Grade Winner 

B.Ellis

37

Women Winner:

M.Hawkeswood

36

NTP:

“A” Grade

“B” Grade

 

M.Hawkeswood

W.Tolley

Birdies:

G.Cotchin  5th

S.Workman  5th

G.Martin  5th

 

 

 

Saturday 22 June Foursomes Stroke

 

Outright Winners:

M.Pillai

R.Rezuk

70.5

Runners-Up:

B.Riordan

N.Bedford

72

Third:

A.Scholey

B.Robertson

72.5

NTP:

“A” Grade

“B” Grade

 

.Hawkeswood

B.Riordan

Congratulations to Mohan Pillai & Rob Rezuk on winning both the Foursomes Championship and the Foursomes Nett event.

 

 

Wednesday 19th June Stableford

 

 Winner

V.Elias

39

   

2nd

R.Gilson

38

   

3rd

R.Rezuk

37 c/b

   

4th

Darrel Clark

37 c/b

   

5th

K.Sing

37

   

6th

S.Montagnese

36 c/b

   

7th

B.Regan

36

   

8th

D.Hook

34

   

9th

T.Eastman

33 c/b

   

10th

David Clark

33 c/b

   

11th

T.Carter

33 c/b

   

12th

F.Cipriani

33 c/b

   

13th

T.Lumsden

33 c/b

   

Missed out:

D.Fairless

 

   

NTP:

2nd / 11th

3rd / 12th

5th / 14th

9th / 18th

 

T.Eastman

L.Martin

C.Newnham

G.Cotchin

 

 

Sunday 16th June Agg Pairs Stableford

 

Outright Winners:

David Clark

G.Adams

64

Runners-Up:

Michael Hawkeswood

G.Martin

63 c/b

NTP:

“A” Grade

“B” Grade

 

David Clark

Darrel Clark

 

 

Saturday 15th June Foursomes Stroke

 

Outright Winners:

G.Roche

B.Bird

64

 

Runners-Up:

A.Houghton

D.Rushbrook

66

 

Third:

R.Rezuk

M.Pillai

67

 

NTP:

“A” Grade

“B” Grade

“C” Grade

 

S.Workman

B.Bird

B.Arrowsmith

 

 

Thursday 13 June Stableford

 

18 Holes:

Sheila Colls

30pts

Runner-Up:

Pam White

30pts

9 Holes:

Judith Price

15pts

NTP:

18 Holes:  M.Schulze

 

 

 

Wednesday 12 June Stroke

 

 Winner

T.Lumsden

63

   

2nd

A.Robertson

64

   

3rd

E.Koren

67

   

4th

G.Adams

68 c/b

   

5th

D.Martin

68 c/b

   

6th

G.Stafford

68

   

7th

V.Elias

70

   

NTP:

2nd / 11th

3rd / 12th

5th / 14th

9th / 18th

 

G.Goodwin

G.Stafford

B.Robertson

G.Sullivan

 

 

Sunday 9 June Par

 

“A” Grade Winner:

C.Baker

+9

 

“B” Grade Winner:

G.Britton

+2

 

Women Winner:

D.Ryan

+4

 
NTP:

“A” Grade

“B” Grade

“C” Grade

 

G.Martin

G.Britton

D.MacDonald

Birdies:

D.MacDonald  2nd & 11th

G.Martin  5th

Michael Hawkeswood  14th

 

 

Insufficient players for women’s competition so combined with C Grade.

 

 

Saturday 8 June Stableford

 

Outright Winner:

G.Blackwood

43

   

“A” Grade Winner:

C.Elias

36 c/b

   

“A” Grade Runner-Up:

G.Sullivan

36

   

“B” Grade Winner:

L.Lowerson

37

   

“B” Grade Runner-Up:

W.Tolley

36

   

“C” Grade Winner:

C.Pearsall

39

   

“C” Grade Runner-Up:

R.Knight

38

   

NTP:

“A” Grade

“B” Grade

“C” Grade

Women

 

G.Sullivan

M.Lawton

R.Pottenger

L.O’Neill

Birdies:

J.Rowe  11th

M.Lawton  14th

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 6 June 18 Hole Medal Day - Stroke

 

Winner:

Sue cassidy

71

 

Runner-Up:

Jan Allan

75

 

 

 

Wednesday 5 June Stableford

 

 Winner

C.Pearsall

40

 

2nd

C.Gennari

37

 

3rd

N.Ryan

36

 

4th

A.White

35 c/b

 

5th

D.Fairless

35 c/b

 

6th

C.Flynn

35 c/b

 

7th

D.Hook

35 c/b

 

8th

F.Spillare

35 c/b

 

9th

K.Webb

35

 

10th

E.Wrigley

34 c/b

 

11th

A.Robertson

34 c/b

 

12th

A.Houghton

34

 

13th

A.Griggs

33 c/b

 

14th

T.McIntyre

33 c/b

 

15th

R.Gilson

33 c/b

 

Missed out:

G.Britton, R.Temperton.

 

 

NTP:

2nd / 11th

3rd / 12th

5th / 14th

 

G.Britton

D.Fairless

E.Koren

 

 

Sunday 2nd June Stroke

 

“A” Grade Winner:

G.Martin

62

“B” Grade Winner:

T.Carter

71

Women Winner:

M.Hawkeswood

74

Congratulations to Grant Martin on winning the June Monthly Medal.

Insufficient players for NTP prizes, or for C Grade competition so combined with B Grade.

 

 

Saturday 1st June 4BBB Stableford

 

Outright Winners:

K Webb

I Reid

49

 

Runners-Up:

D Fairless

G Cotchin

46

 

Third:

T McIntyre

A Simmons

43 c/b

 

NTP:

“A” Grade

“B” Grade

“C” Grade

 

David Clark

B Robertson

A Houghton

 

 

Wednesday 29th May Par

 

 Winner

G Britton

+3

   

2nd

G Blackwood

+2

   

3rd

T Lumsden

0 c/b

   

4th

T McIntyre

0 c/b

   

5th

F Cipriani

0

   

6th

B Regan

-1 c/b

   

7th

J Rowe

-1

   

8th

E Koren

-2 c/b

   

9th

C Flynn

-2 c/b

   

10th

S Montagnese

-2 c/b

   

NTP:

2nd / 11th

3rd / 12th

5th / 14th

9th / 18th

 

J Gregg

T Lumsden

G Blackwood

--------

Small field. Timidity caused some to miss good golfing weather.

 

Sunday 26th May Stroke

 

“A” Grade Winner:

M Hawkeswood

68

   

“B” Grade Winner:

G Adams

66 c/b

   

“C” Grade Winner:

B Pike

71

   

Women Winner:

D Ryan

73

   

NTP:

“A” Grade

“B” Grade

“C” Grade

Women

 

P Jackson

C Coutts ------- L Lorenz

 

 

Saturday 25th May Stableford

 

Outright Winner:

I Reid

41 c/b

 

“A” Grade Winner:

G McColl

38 c/b

 

“A” Grade Runner-Up:

C Newnham

38 c/b

 

“B” Grade Winner:

G Roche

38

 

“B” Grade Runner-Up:

M Lawton

37

 

“C” Grade Winner:

N Ryan

41

 

“C” Grade Runner-Up:

K Webb

37

 

NTP:

“A” Grade

“B” Grade

“C” Grade

 

G Blackwood

G Roche

N Ryan

Birdies:

G McColl 1st

N Ryan 2nd

K Webb 2nd

B Bird 5th

G Roche 5th

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 22nd May Stableford

 

 Winner

F Spillare

40

   

2nd

T Lumsden

38 c/b

   

3rd

G Britton

38 c/b

   

4th

A Cowland

38

   

5th

C Pearsall

37 c/b

   

6th

K Webb

37 c/b

   

7th

C Flynn

37

   

8th

G Stafford

36 c/b

   

9th

B Regan

36 c/b

   

10th

M Caiazzo

36

   

11th

D Martin

35

   

12th

D Fairless

34 c/b

   

13th

I Tindal

34 c/b

   

14th

David Clark

34 c/b

   

15th

G Adams

34 c/b

   

Missed out:

A Le.

 

   

NTP:

2nd / 11th

3rd / 12th

5th / 14th

9th / 18th

 

P Jackson

A Cowland

A Le

G Cotchin

 

 

Saturday 18th May Stableford

 

Outright Winner:

R Temperton

41

 

“A” Grade Winner:

C Elias

36

 

“B” Grade Winner:

M Orr

38

 

“C” Grade Winner:

D Stafford

40

 

NTP:

“A” Grade

“B” Grade

“C” Grade

 

G Sullivan

G Goodwin

A Simons

Birdies:

A Simons 2nd

G Goodwin 5th

I Reid 11th

 

 

Congratulations to the Captain’s team (avg 31.94) gaining victory over President’s team (avg 31.05).

 

 

Thursday 16th May Stableford

 

Winner: 18 Holes

Pam White

41

Runner-Up:

Jan Allan

36

Winner: 9 Holes

Jean Smith

16

NTP:

18 Hole

9 Hole 

 

Sue Lowerson

Judith Price

Birdies:

Sue Lowerson

 

 

 

Wednesday 15th May Stableford

 

 Winner

F Spillare

41

 

2nd

V Elias

40 c/b

 

3rd

Anthony Wilson

40 c/b

 

4th

D Fairless

40

 

5th

Alan Wilson

39

 

6th

G Britton

38 c/b

 

7th

A Scholley

38 c/b

 

8th

A Houghton

38 c/b

 

9th

G Cotchin

38

 

10th

C Elias

37 c/b

 

11th

G Stafford

37 c/b

 

12th

E Koren

37 c/b

 

13th

M Caiazzo

37 c/b

 

14th

R Mayne

37

 

15th

M Rule

36 c/b

 

Missed out:

B Robertson, J Rowe.

 

 

NTP:

2nd / 11th

3rd / 12th

5th / 14th

 

G Cotchin

C Flynn

C Newnham

 

 

Sunday 12th May Stableford

 

“A” Grade Winner:

M Hawkeswood

40

“B” Grade Winner:

M Hack

38

“C” Grade Winner:

A White

37

Women Winner:

L Lorenz

32

NTP:

“A” Grade

“B” Grade

 

Dave Clark

D Hook

 

 

Saturday 11th May Stableford

 

Outright Winner:

B Chemwolo

40 c/b

 

“A” Grade Winner:

G Blackwood

35

 

“B” Grade Winner:

V Elias

39

 

“C” Grade Winner:

G Cotchin

40

 

NTP:

“A” Grade

“B” Grade

“C” Grade

 

C Newnham

G Roche

P Roberts

Birdies:

C Newnham 5th

P Roberts 11th

 

 

Insufficient players to award Runners up prizes.

 

 

Wednesday 8th May Stroke

 

 Winner

M Hack

65 c/b

   

2nd

C Newnham

65

   

3rd

M Lawton

66

   

4th

G Cotchin

67 c/b

   

5th

A Psalia

67 c/b

   

6th

C Elias

67

   

7th

G Sullivan

68 c/b

   

8th

G Stafford

68

   

9th

A Wilson

69 c/b

   

10th

D Hook

69

   

11th

E Wrigley

70 c/b

   

12th

R Temperton

70

   

13th

A Le

71 c/b

   

14th

D Fairless

71

   

NTP:

2nd / 11th

3rd / 12th

5th / 14th

9th / 18th

 

G Adams

David Clark

G Cotchin

B Ellis

 

 

Sunday 5th May Stableford

 

“A” Grade Winner:

S Workman

39

“B” Grade Winner:

G Britton

32

“C” Grade Winner:

A White

39

Women Winner:

W Guild

30

NTP:

“A” Grade

D Fairless

“C” Grade

G Cotchin

Congratulations to T Pratt on winning the Chris Gunser Trophy.

 

 

Saturday 4th May Stroke

 

Outright Winner:

C Pearsall

64

 

 

 

“A” Grade Winner:

David Clark

71 c/b

“A” Grade Runner-Up:

C Newnham

71

“B” Grade Winner:

V Elias

66 c/b

“B” Grade Runner-Up:

M Hack

66

“C” Grade Winner:

Alan Wilson

67 c/b

“C” Grade Runner-Up:

K Webb

67

NTP:

“A” Grade

“B” Grade

 

Dave Clark

T McIntyre

Birdies:

W Tolley 5th

M Hack 14th

 

Congratulations to C Pearsall on winning the May Monthly Medal.

 

 

Wednesday 1st May Stableford

 

 Winner

J Gregg

46

   

2nd

D Martin

39

   

3rd

David Clark

38 c/b

   

4th

T Mahmoud

38

   

5th

B Adams

37 c/b

   

6th

B Regan

37 c/b

   

7th

G Hibbert

37 c/b

   

8th

J Hurley

37

   

9th

R Gilson

36 c/b

   

10th

A Psaila

36 c/b

   

11th

C Newnham

36 c/b

   

12th

A Robertson

36 c/b

   

13th

R Knight

36 c/b

   

14th

I Tindal

36

   

NTP:

2nd / 11th

3rd / 12th

5th / 14th

9th / 18th

 

G Hales

P Jackson

B Arrowsmith

M Caiazzo

 

 

Sunday 28th April Stableford

 

“A” Grade Winner:

D Fairless

38

   

“B” Grade Winner:

M Hack

34

   

“C” Grade Winner:

T Pratt

39

   

Women Winner:

W Guild

36

   

NTP:

“A” Grade

“B” Grade

“C” Grade

Women

 

L Deverall

E Koren

G Adams

W Guild

 

 

Saturday 27th April Mixed 2 Ball Ambrose

 

Outright Winners:

G Cotchin

D Fairless

61.25

 

Runners-Up:

T Butters

V Elias

62

 

Third:

D Martin

M Caiazzo

63.25

 

NTP:

“A” Grade

“B” Grade

“C” Grade

 

-----

B Riordan

A Simons

 

 

Wednesday 24th April Stableford

 

Winner

N.Bedford

40

   

2nd

R.Pottenger

39

   

3rd

C.Newnham

38 c/b

   

4th

M.Hack

38 c/b

   

5th

S.Workman

38

   

6th

B.Conlin

37 c/b

   

7th

N.Ryan

37 c/b

   

8th

D.Fairless

37

   

9th

T.Mahmoud

36 c/b

   

10th

D.Rushbrook

36 c/b

   

11th

F.Spillare

36 c/b

   

12th

David Clark

36 c/b

   

13th

N.Tindal

36 c/b

   

14th

K.Webb

36

   

15th

R.Knight

35 c/b

   

Missed out:

T.Carter, R.Horkings, E.Wrigley.

 

   

NTP:

2nd / 11th

3rd / 12th

5th / 14th

9th / 18th

 

R.Pottenger

R.Pottenger

N.Bedford

R.Rezuk

 

 

Sunday 21st April Stableford

 

“A” Grade Winner:

B.Chemwolo

37 c/b

   

B/C Grade Winner:

G.Hales

42

   

Women Winner:

S.Lowerson

39

   

NTP:

“A” Grade

“B” Grade

“C” Grade

Women

 

C.Baker

G.Parfett

--------------

S.Lowerson

Insufficient players to award prizes for Birdies, or for C Grade competition so combined with B Grade.

 

 

Saturday 20th April Par

 

Outright Winner:

R.Mayne

+8

 

“A” Grade Winner:

B.Chemwolo

+2

 

“A” Grade Runner-Up:

David Clark

+1 c/b

 

“B” Grade Winner:

T.Carter

+4

 

“B” Grade Runner-Up:

Anthony Wilson

+2 c/b

 

“C” Grade Winner:

Alan Wilson

+1

 

“C” Grade Runner-Up:

R.Temperton

0 c/b

 

NTP:

“A” Grade

“B” Grade

“C” Grade

 

David Clark

B.Riordan

T.Butters

Birdies:

T.Butters  11th

J.Keating  11th

R.Temperton  12th

B.Chemwolo  14th

D.Riordan  14th

David Clark  14th

 

 

 

 

Thursday 18th April Stableford

 

 

18 Holes: Winner

Dawn Ritchie

38

Runner-Up

Leonie Lorenz

38

9 Holes: Winner

Jean Smith

21

Runner up

Judy Cashen

18

Chris Gunnser Trophy:   Leonie Lorenz  66pts

April Monthly Medal following play off:  Leonie Lorenz with net 68 Hcp 30 from Dawn Ritchie

 

 

Wednesday 17th April Stableford

 

 

 Winner

G.Cotchin

45

   

2nd

D.Fuller

39

   

3rd

G.Blackwood

38 c/b

   

4th

C.Elias

38 c/b

   

5th

N.Bedford

38

   

6th

J.Rowe

37 c/b

   

7th

David Clark

37 c/b

   

8th

R.Horkings

37 c/b

   

9th

N.Ryan

37

   

10th

M.Southurst

36 c/b

   

11th

C.Flynn

36

   

12th

J.Gregg

35 c/b

   

13th

A.Robertson

35 c/b

   

14th

C.Newnham

35 c/b

   

15th

T.McIntyre

35 c/b

   
Missed out:

R.Rezuk, R.Mayne

 

   
NTP:

2nd / 11th

3rd / 12th

5th / 14th

9th / 18th

 

E.Wrigley

M.Caiazzo

R.Mayne

J.Gregg

 

 

Sunday 14th April Stroke

 

 

“A” Grade Winner:

S.Mooney

66 c/b

   

“B” Grade Winner:

T.Mahmoud

69

   

“C” Grade Winner:

B.Hose

62

   

NTP:

“A” Grade

“B” Grade

“C” Grade

Women

 

S.Mooney

A.Bunn

B.Pike

M.Hawkeswood

Insufficient players to award prizes for Birdies.

 

 

Saturday 13th April Stableford 4BBB

 

 

Category

Winners

Score

Outright Winners:

R.Horkings

P.Heenan

49

Runners-Up:

C.Newnham

R.Mayne

46 c/b

Third:

F.Spillare

C.Pearsall

46
NTP A Grade C Grade
  G. Sullivan

A, Cowland

Birdies

D. Martin 5th

A. Cowland 11th

P. Heenan 14th

G. Sullivan 14th

 

 

 

Thursday 11th April 18 hole and 9 hole Stableford

 

 

Category

Winners

Score

18 Holes:

Sheila Colls

33

Runner-Up:

Pam White  

31

9 Holes

Judy Cashen

18

Runner up

Wilma McQuillan

15

NTP 2nd/11th  
  Jennie Parfett  

 

 

Wednesday 10th April - Stroke

 

 

Best Fifteen

Winners

Score

   

 Winner

D.Fairless

64

   

2nd

R.Horkings

65 c/b

   

3rd

T.Eastman

65

   

4th

B.Robertson

67

   

5th

R.Pottenger

68 c/b

   

6th

R.Mayne

68

   

7th

J.Gregg

69 c/b

   

8th

D.Fernando

69 c/b

   

9th

C.Pearsall

69

   

10th

F.Spillare

70 c/b

   

11th

Anthony Wilson

70

   

12th

N.Ryan

71 c/b

   

13th

G.Stafford

71

   

14th

T.Lumsden

72 c/b

   

NTP

2nd / 11th

3rd / 12th

5th / 14th

   

 

B.Robertson

David Clark

David Clark

   

 

 

Sunday 7th April - 4BBB Stableford

 

 

Category

Winners

Score

   

Outright Winners:

C.Forrester

G.Worsnop

46

   

Runners-Up:

D.MacDonald

G.Hales

45

   

Third:

T.Carter

L.Deverall

44

 

 

NTP

A Grade

C. Baker

B Grade

D. Hook

C Grade

B.. Conlin

Women

D. Ryan

Birdies

P. Jackson 5th

L. Deverall 9th

     

 

 

Saturday 6th April - 4BBB Stableford

 

 

Outright Winners:

S.Workman

M.Southurst

47

 

Runners-Up:

T.McIntyre

A.Simons

46 c/b

 

Third:

C.Newnham

R.Mayne

46  
NTP A Grade

B Grade

C Grade

  R. Harris A. Griggs T. Butters
Birdies A. Scholey 11th    

 

 

Wednesday 3rd April - Stableford

 

 

Best Fifteen

Winners

Score

 

 

 Winner

M.Caiazzo

41 c/b

 

 

2nd

C.Pearsall

41

 

 

3rd

N.Ryan

40

 

 

4th

R.Greenhorn

39

 

 

5th

A.Scholey

38 c/b

 

 

6th

M.Rule

38

 

 

7th

T.Mahmoud

37

 

 

8th

G.Adams

36 c/b

 

 

9th

M.Hack

36 c/b

 

 

10th

R.Mayne

36 c/b

 

 

11th

M.Orr

36

 

 

12th

D.Martin

35 c/b

 

 

13th

David Clark

35 c/b

 

 

14th

G.Hibbert

35 c/b

 

 

N.T.P.

2nd/11th

3/12th 5th/14th 9th/18th
  M. Caiazzo M.Orr David Clark G.Goodwin

 

 

Sunday 31st March - Stableford

 

 

Category

Winners

Score

“A” Grade Winner:

P.Jackson

35

“B” Grade Winner:

G.Parfett

35

“C” Grade Winner:

D.MacDonald

34

Women Winner:

M.Hawkeswood

34
N.T.P Women

 L Lorenz

 

 

Saturday 30th March - Stroke

 

 

Outright Winner:

T.Spring

67

 

Runner-Up:

R.Knight

68

 

“A” Grade Winner:

G.Blackwood 70  

“A” Grade Runner-Up:

G.Sullivan 71  

“B” Grade Winner:

M.Orr 70  

“B” Grade Runner-Up:

F.Cipriani 71  

“C” Grade Winner:

R.Temperton 70 c/b  

“C” Grade Runner-Up:

N.Bedford 70  

NTP:

“A” Grade

“B” Grade

“C” Grade

 

M.Caiazzo

A.Griggs

A.Scholey

Birdies:

B.Robertson 8th

R.Knight 11th

C.Elias 14th

V.Elias 14th

 

 

Congratulations to Russell Knight on winning the April Monthly Medal.

 

 

Thursday 28th March - Stableford

 

 

18 Holes:  Winner:

Sue Lowerson

35

Runner-Up:

Leonie Lorenz

34

9 Holes:  Winner:

Judy Cashen

18

 

 

Wednesday 27th March - Stableford

 

 

 

Winners

Score

 

 

 Winner

R.Knight

39 c/b

 

 

2nd

A.Robertson

39

 

 

3rd

M.Rule

38 c/b

 

 

4th

K.Sing

38    

5th

P.Jackson

37 c/b    

6th

C.Elias

37

 

 

7th

David Clark

36 c/b

 

 

8th

R.Pottenger

36 c/b

 

 

9th

D.Fairless

36 c/b    

10th

M.Southurst

36

 

 

11th

G.Blackwood

35 c/b

 

 

12th

A.Psaila

35 c/b

 

 

13th

B.Pike

35 c/b

 

 

N.T.P.

 2/11th

3/12

5/14th

9/18th

 

C Gennari

David Clark N. Bedford F.Spillare

 

 

Sunday 24 March - Stableford

 

 

“A” Grade Winner:

D.Fairless

41

   

“B” Grade Winner:

M.Hack

38

   

“C” Grade Winner:

B.Ellis

36

   

Women Winner:

J.Parfett

34

   

NTP:

“A” Grade

“B” Grade

“C” Grade

 

 

G.Martin

G.Parfett

B.Ellis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 23rd March - Par

 

 

Outright Winner:

R.Horkings

+4 c/b

Runner-Up:

G.Roche

+4

“A” Grade Winner:

R.Harris

-1 c/b

“A” Grade Runner-Up:

C.Newnham

-1 c/b

“B” Grade Winner:

D.Martin

+2

“B” Grade Runner-Up:

M.Lawton

0 c/b

“C” Grade Winner:

A.White

+2 c/b

“C” Grade Runner-Up:

H Wonson

+2

NTP:

R.Harris, Anthony Wilson, B.Reimers, L.O’Neill

Congratulations to Clive Pearsall on winning the T.J.Slater Trophy, defeating Geoff Blackwood 3 and 2 in the final.

 

Thursday 21st March - Stableford

 

 

18 Holes:  Winner:

Sue Cassidy

35

Runner-Up:

Leonie Lorenz

34

9 Holes:  Winner:

Jean Smith

18

NTP:

Dawn Ritchie

 

Birdie:

Sue Cassidy on 5th

 

 

Wednesday 20th March - Stableford

 

 

 Winner

P.Jackson

41

 

2nd

R.Pottenger

39 c/b

 

3rd

D.Martin

39

 

4th

Anthony Wilson

38 c/b

 

5th

J.Hurley

38 c/b

 

6th

E.Wrigley

38

 

7th

J.Rowe

37 c/b

 

8th

M.Caiazzo

37 c/b

 

9th

G.Adams

37

 

10th

B.Adams

36 c/b

 

11th

A.Robertson

36

 

12th

N.McKay

35 c/b

 

13th

D.Fuller

35 c/b

 

14th

A.Psaila

35 c/b

 

Missed out:

G.Sullivan, T.Mahmoud, I.Reid.

 

 

NTP:

2nd / 11th

3rd / 12th

5th / 14th

 

G.Sullivan

G.Sullivan

F.Spillare

 

Sunday 17th March - Stroke

 

 

Outright Winner:

T.Mahmoud

65

   

“A” Grade Winner:

B.Chemwolo

68

   

“B” Grade Winner:

S.Workman

67

   

“C” Grade Winner:

A.Bunn

67

   

Women Winner:

W.Guild

70

   

NTP:

“A” Grade

“B” Grade

“C” Grade

Women

 

R.Rezuk

G.Parfett

D.Lohmer

S.Lowerson

 

 

Saturday 16th March - Stableford

 

 

Outright Winner:

L.Lowerson

41

 

Runner-Up:

C.Elias

39 c/b

 

“A” Grade Winner:

R.Harris

39

 

“A” Grade Runner-Up:

D.Fairless

37

 

“B” Grade Winner:

M.Southurst

37 c/b

 

“B” Grade Runner-Up:

F.Spillare

37

 

“C” Grade Winner:

D.Stafford

38

 

“C” Grade Runner-Up:

A.Wilson

37

 

NTP:

“A” Grade

“B” Grade

“C” Grade

 

R.Rezuk

G.Goodwin

D.Fuller

Birdies

T.Eastman  6th

M.Lawton  14th

 

 

 

Thursday 14th March - Stableford

 

 

 

Winners

Score

 

Outright Winner:

Sue Lowerson

35

 

Runner-Up:

Sue Cassidy

32

 
NTP:

18 Hole

9 Hole  
 

Shiela Colls

Judy Cashen

 

 

Wednesday 13th March - Stroke 

 

 

 Winner

Darrel Clark

56

     

2nd

R.Horkings

62

     

3rd

P.Jackson

64

     

4th

I.Keenan

65

     

5th

T.Mahmoud

66 c/b

     

6th

E.Koren

66 c/b

     

7th

David Clark

66 c/b

     

8th

R.Greenhorn

66

     

9th

D.Martin

67 c/b

     

10th

R.Rowsell

67

     

11th

C.Elias

68 c/b

     

12th

C.Newnham

68 c/b

     

13th

D.Fuller

68 c/b

     

14th

A.Crooks

68 c/b

     

15th

J.Gregg

68 c/b

     

Missed out:

M.Hack, G.Roche,

G.Adams, A.Psaila.

 

     

NTP:

 

2nd / 11th

3rd / 12th

5th / 14th

9th / 18th

   

B.Arrowsmith

M.Caiazzo

R.Rezuk

T.McIntyre

 

Sunday 10th March - 2 Ball Ambrose

 

 

Outright Winners:

R.Rezuk

Darrel Clark

59.75

Runners-Up:

L.Deverall

D.Fairless

62.75

NTP:

“A” Grade

"B Grade

 

L.Deverall

Darrel Clark

 

Saturday 9th March - 2 Ball Ambrose

 

 

Outright Winners:

M.Lawton

D.Martin

61

Runners-Up:

Alan Wilson

D.Fairless

63.5 c/b

Third:

B.Bird

D.Stafford

63.5 c/b

NTP:

“A” Grade

“B” Grade

 

G.McColl

T.McIntyre

 

 

Wednesday 6th March - Stableford

 

 

 Winner

D.Rushbrook

39 c/b

   

2nd

Darrel Clark

39

   

3rd

F.Cipriani

38

   

4th

M.Southurst

37 c/b

   

5th

R.Greenhorn

37 c/b

   

6th

O.Miranda

37 c/b

   

7th

A.Le

37

   

8th

D.Hook

35 c/b

   

9th

A.Griggs

35 c/b

   

10th

T.Mahmoud

35 c/b

   

11th

T.Lumsden

35

   

12th

C.Flynn

34 c/b

   

13th

P.Jackson

34 c/b

   

14th

A.Robertson

34 c/b

   

15th

T.Eastman

34

   

NTP:

2nd / 11th

3rd / 12th

5th / 14th

9th / 18th

 

Alan Wilson

C.Newnham

A.Griggs

K.Quigley

 

Sunday 3rd March - Medal Day - Stroke

 

 

Outright Winner:

K.Sing

62 c/b

   

“A” Grade Winner:

R.Miles

68

   

“B” Grade Winner:

M.Pillai

66 c/b

   

“C” Grade Winner:

G.Hales

70

   

NTP:

“A” Grade

“B” Grade

“C” Grade

Women

 

David Clark

 

M.Pillai

B.Conlin

D.Ryan

 

Saturday 2nd March - Stableford

 

 

Outright Winner:

F.Spillare

37

 

Runner-Up:

G.Roche

36

 

“A” Grade Winner:

M.Hawkeswood

34 c/b

 

“A” Grade Runner-Up:

S.Mooney

34

 

“B” Grade Winner:

A.Griggs

35 c/b

 

“B” Grade Runner-Up:

M.Southurst

35 c/b

 

“C” Grade Winner:

R.Temperton

34

 

“C” Grade Runner-Up:

A.Cowland

32

 

NTP:

“A” Grade

“B” Grade

“C” Grade

 

C.Newnham

F.Spillare

D.Fuller

 

 

 

 



 

 Latest Results