Current Green Fee Prices

(effective 1/11/2018)

 

Adults $25.00
Adult with a member $20.00

Adult Concession*

(Seniors, Centrelink card)

$20.00
Latrobe Staff & Student * $16.00
Student 18 years and over * $16.00
Junior under 18 years $12.00

 9 Holes only

$18.00 

After 3.00PM (May to Sept)

After 6.00PM (Oct to March)

 

$18.00

$18.00

 

 

 

Notices

 

Committee of Management Update

Re the current health crisis

 

Strathallan Golf Course is closed until further notice.

 

This is a directive by the Victorian Department of Health & Human Services.

We seek the cooperation of members of the Club and the Public to adhere to the decision to close the golf course and the practice area. Under no circumstances should golf related activities be undertaken on the golf course or practice area. The golf course area is still open to the community (conditional on practising social distancing as required) for passive recreation, such as people walking their dog(s) or just out for a stroll.

 

Strathallan Golf Club Committee of Management.

Club Future:

 

These details have now been moved to a separate web page at this site, refer to Future of the Club page.

 

Course Conditions: 

 

The course is in excellent playing conditions with no projects interrupting or interferering with play.

 

 Projects

 

There are no current projects.

 

Pro Shop 

 

image40.jpg - large The club has an on-site Pro Shop that offers a comprehensive range of golfing facilities such as tuition, sales, repairs and club fitting.

 

Kevin Quigley (whose picture appears to the right), the proprietor of the Academy of Golf, is the resident teaching professional. 

 

Current Pro Shop Open Times (Note: that these are not the course opening times as the course is open dawn to dusk)

 

When the Pro Shop is not open, Green Fee tickets are purchased from the Club's office)

 

 

Monday

3.00 pm - 7.30 pm

Tuesday

3.00 pm - 7.30 pm

Wednesday

3.00 pm - 7.30 pm

Thursday

3.00 pm - 7.30 pm

Friday

3.00 pm - 7.30 pm

Saturday

3.00 pm - 7.30 pm

Sunday

7.00 am - 7.30 pm

 

 

 AcademyofGolfLogo.jpg - large

 By Supporting the Pro Shop you are also Supporting the Club

 

 

Latest Competition Results

 

Thursday 26th March Stableford

 

Winner:

Shirley McColl

32pts

Runner-up:

Sue Lowerson

32pts c/b

9 Hole Comp:

Judy Cashen

12pts

 

 

Wednesday 25th March Stableford

 

 Winner:

R.Harris

36

   

2nd

B.Riordan

34 c/b

   

3rd

C.O’Connor

34

   

4th

N.Ryan

33 c/b

   

5th

C.Newnham

33 c/b

   

6th

I.Tindal

33

   

7th

A.Le

32 c/b

   

8th

G.Cotchin

32 c/b

   

9th

G.Roche

32 c/b

   

10th

G.Goodwin

32

   

11th

G.Blackwood

31 c/b

   
Missed out:

B.Chemwolo, 

T.Carter,

E.Wrigley

 

   
NTP:

2nd / 11th

3rd / 12th

5th / 14th

9th / 18th

 

A.Robertson

D.Martin

G.Goodwin

G.Blackwood

 

 

Sunday 22nd March Stableford

 

 

Category

Winners

Score

 

“A” Grade Winner:

P.Jackson

36

 

“B” Grade Winner:

T.Mahmoud

34

 

“C” Grade Winner:

L.Scanlon

40 c/b

 

N.T.P. “A” Grade

“B” Grade

“C” Grade

Women

P.Jackson

 

-------------

D.Hanvey

----------------

 

Saturday 21st March Par

 

Category

Winners

Score

 

Outright Winner:

G.Goodwin

   

 

 

 

 

“A” Grade Winner:

G.Cotchin

+2

 

“A” Grade Runner-Up:

B.Robertson

+1

 

“B” Grade Winner:

A.Griggs

+1

 

“B” Grade Runner-Up:

K.Webb

0 c/b

 

“C” Grade Winner:

H.Wonson

+1 c/b

 

“C” Grade Runner-Up:

A.Le

+1

 

 

N.T.P. “A” Grade

“B” Grade

“C” Grade

Women

R.Harris

G.Goodwin

---------------

----------------

 

Wednesday 18th March Stableford

 

 

Best Fifteen

Winners

Score

 

 Winner

B.Regan

45

 

2nd

T.Lumsden

38

 

3rd

R.Knight

37

 

4th

A.Robertson

35 c/b

 

5th

Darrel Clark

35 c/b

 

6th

W.Tolley

35

 

7th

T.Mahmoud

34 c/b

 

8th

B.Adams

34 c/b

 

9th

D.Rushbrook

34

 

10th

G.Cotchin

33 c/b

 

11th

J.Hurley

33 c/b

 

12th

S.Montagnese

33 c/b

 

13th

T.McIntyre

33 c/b

 

 

N.T.P. 2nd / 11th

3rd / 12th

5th / 14th

9th / 18th

C.Newnham

Darrel Clark

K.Webb

T.Mahmoud

 

Saturday 14th March Stableford

 

Category

Winners

Score

 

Outright Winner:

A.Griggs

38

 

 

 

 

 

“A” Grade Winner:

R.Harris

37

 

“A” Grade Runner-Up:

S.Workman

36

 

“B” Grade Winner:

W.Tolley

36

 

“B” Grade Runner-Up:

K.Webb

34 c/b

 

“C” Grade Winner:

D.Rushbrook

31 c/b

 

“C” Grade Runner-Up:

D.Fuller

31

 

N.T.P. A Grade

 

 

 

A. Crooks

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 11th March Stroke

 

Best Fifteen

Winners

Score

 

Winner

B.Regan

67 c/b

 

2nd

G.Hibbert

67

 

3rd

G.Cotchin

68

 

4th

B.Robertson

69

 

5th

I.Gelling

70 c/b

 

6th

M.Pillai

70

 

7th

T.McIntyre

71 c/b

 

8th

D.Martin

71

 

9th

G.Adams

72 c/b

 

10th

K.Sing

72

 

11th

A.Griggs

73 c/b

 

12th

F.Cipriani

73 c/b

 

13th

C.Gennari

73 c/b

 

N.T.P.

 

 

 

N.T.P.

2nd / 11th

3rd / 12th

5th / 14th

9th / 18th

M.Lawton

B.Chemwolo

T.McIntyre

T.Mahmoud

 

 

Sunday 8th March 2 Ball Ambrose

 

Category

Winners

Score

 

Outright Winners:

Michael Hawkeswood

Melissa Hawkeswood

65

 

Runners-Up:

R.Rezuk

B.Ellis

65.25

 

Third:

P.Jackson

B.Chemwolo

66.25

 

N.T.P. A Grade

 

 

 

 

M. Hawkeswood

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 7th March 2 Ball Ambrose

 

Category

Winners

Score

 

Outright Winners:

R.Harris

F.Cipriani

64.75

 

Runners-Up:

R.Rezuk

B.Riordan

66.75

 

Third:

G.Blackwood

M.Pillai

67.25

 

 

N.T.P. “A” Grade

“B” Grade

“C” Grade

 

---------------

A.Griggs

A.Wilson

 

 

Wednesday 4th March Stableford

 

Best Fifteen

Winners

Score

 

 Winner

B.Regan

40

 

2nd

W.Tolley

39

 

3rd

A.Robertson

36

 

4th

T.Mahmoud

35 c/b

 

5th

T.Lumsden

35 c/b

 

6th

A.Psaila

35

 

7th

R.Gilson

34 c/b

 

8th

A.Simons

34 c/b

 

9th

David Clark

34 c/b

 

10th

G.Roche

34 c/b

 

11th

C.Newnham

34

 

12th

S.Montagnese

33 c/b

 

13th

B.Conlin

33 c/b

 

Missed out

N. Bedford, I. Reid

 

 

 

N. T. P. 2nd / 11th

3rd / 12th

5th / 14th

9th / 18th

A.White

M.Hack

G.Roche

R.Rezuk

 

Sunday 1st March Stroke

 

Category

Winners

Score

 

“A” Grade Winner:

B.Chemwolo

67

 

“B” Grade Winner:

T.Mahmoud

74

 

“C” Grade Winner:

B.Pike

73

 

Women Winner:

S.Liang

61

 

 

N.T.P. “A” Grade

“B” Grade

“C” Grade

Women

B.Chemwolo

 

E.Koren

B.Pike

M.Schulze

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Latest Results